9 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

197 EMAILKANNE IM

197 EMAILKANNE IM RENAISSANCE-STIL Höhe: 24 cm. Gewicht: 530 g. Bodenseitig punziert mit Wiener Beschau und Meistermarke „Hermann Ratzersdorfer“ (tätig 1843-1881). Wien, um 1870. Silber, getrieben, ziseliert, mit Maleremail versehen. Über ovalem Stand der mit Nodus versehene, kurze Schaft, den ovoiden Korpus mit Hermenhandhabe tragend. Scharnierstülpdeckel als Groteskenwesen gestaltet. Umlaufend auf rosa Fond mit Rund- und Ovalkartuschen mit polychromer figürlicher Malerei gestaltet. (12114411) (13) RENAISSANCE STYLE ENAMEL JUG Height: 24 cm. Weight: 530 g. Hallmarked on underside with Vienna city mark and maker‘s mark “Hermann Ratzersdorfer” (active 1843- 1881). Vienna, ca. 1870. Silver; wrought, chased, with enamel painting. € 12.000 - € 15.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Die Rückseite der Kanne 92 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018