9 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

193 PAAR

193 PAAR LAPISLAZULIKANNEN Höhe: 26,5 cm. Gesamtgewicht: 1220 g. Am Fuß jeweils punziert mit Wiener Beschau und Meisterzeichen „Hermann Ratzersdorfer“. Wien, um 1875. Silber, getrieben, Champlevé-Email, Lapislazuli. Gefußte, sich erweiternde, mit Lapislazuliplättchen belegte Form mit eingezogener Schulter mit opakem und transluzidem Email, figürlichem Henkel und Entenschnabelausguss. (12114413) (13) A PAIR OF LAPIS LAZULI JUGS Height: 26.5 cm. Total weight: 1220 g. Each hallmarked on the foot rim with Vienna city mark and maker‘s mark “Hermann Ratzersdorfer“. Vienna, ca. 1875. Silver; wrought, Champlevé enamel, lapis lazuli. € 25.000 - € 35.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 84 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018