6 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

187 MÜNCHENER ASTHUMPEN

187 MÜNCHENER ASTHUMPEN Höhe: 16,5 cm. Standring punziert: Münchener Beschau von 1857, Tremolierstich. München, 1857. Silber, getrieben, vergoldet, gegossen. Über breitem Standring zylindrischer halbplastisch mit Ästen getriebener Korpus. Steckscharnierdeckel mit Astdekor und eingelegtem Medaillon, Putti zwischen Weintrauben darstellend. Hermenhandhabe in S-Form. (12111714) (13) SILVER MUNICH TANKARD Height: 16.5 cm. Foot rim hallmarked: Munich city mark before 1857, assayer’s scrape. Munich, 1857. Silver; wrought, gilt, cast. € 11.000 - € 13.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 72 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018