3 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

183 VERGOLDETER

183 VERGOLDETER STRAUSSENEIPOKAL Höhe: 51,5 cm. Gewicht: 1626 g. Deutschland, zweite Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert. Silber, getrieben, gegossen, geätzt, vergoldet, emailliert, Straußenei. Profilierter Standring mit getriebenem Masqueron- und Fruchtdekor. Durch Nodi gegliederter Schaft mit figürlichem Schaft und durch Spangen gehaltenem Straußeneikorpus. Deckel als obere Straußeneikuppa mit figürlichem Kriegeraufsatz. (12111733) (13) GILT OSTRICH EGG CUP Height: 51.5 cm. Weight: 1626 g. Germany, second half of the 19th century. Silver; wrought, cast, etched, gilt, enamelled. Ostrich egg. € 20.000 - € 22.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Dekorierter Boden des Fußes 64 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017