10 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

228 WANDSCHRÄNKCHEN IN

228 WANDSCHRÄNKCHEN IN FORM EINES ERKERS Höhe: 80 cm. Breite: 49 cm. Tiefe: 31 cm. Auf der Windfahne auf dem Erkerdach datiert „1885“. Signiert „Valentin Oeckler“ (1854-1940). Nürnberg, 1885. Verschiedene Hölzer, metallfarbig gefasst, naturalistisch gestaltet, eingesetzte Gläser. (12111724) (13) € 4.500 - € 5.500 Sistrix INFO | BID Abbildung zu Lot 229 126 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017