5 months ago

Sculpture, Works of Art, Silver, Gold Boxes, Jewellery

  • Text
  • Homepage
  • Translate
  • Silber
  • Hampel

205 ALEXANDER DER GROSSE

205 ALEXANDER DER GROSSE 43 x 50 cm. Neapel, 18./ 19. Jahrhundert. Über blockhaftem quadratischem und profiliertem Kombinationssockel aus schwarzem und grünem Marmor die gegossene und ziselierte Bronzefigur. Dargestellt ist Alexander der Große zu Pferde, welcher im Kampf begriffen ist. Feine Kopie nach dem Original aus Pompei, welches sich nun im Nationalen Archäologischen Museum zu Neapel befindet. (1211519) (13) ALEXANDER THE GREAT 43 x 50 cm. Naples, 18th/ 19th century. € 22.000 - € 24.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 110 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 5.000 additional images.

206 AMAZZONE MORENTE A CAVALLO 34 x 50 cm. Neapel, 18./ 19. Jahrhundert. Über blockhaftem und profiliertem Kombinationssockel aus schwarzem und grünem Marmor, die gegossene und patinierte Bronze einer Amazone zu Pferd nach der berühmten Skulptur im Nationalmuseum Neapel (Inventarnr. 6407). Das Original befand sich ehemals in der Sammlung Farnese. (12115110) (13) AMAZZONE MORENTE A CAVALLO 34 x 50 cm. Naples, 18th/ 19th century. Block-like, profiled base made out of black and green marble. The cast and patinated bronze of an Amazon on horseback is created after a famous sculpture held at the National Museum in Naples (inventory no. 6407). The original was formerly held at the Farnese collection. € 22.000 - € 24.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 111

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018