1 year ago

Russian Art

424 Ilia Efimovich

424 Ilia Efimovich Repin, 1844 – 1930 BLEISTIFTSTUDIE EINER ELEGANT GEKLEIDETEN DAME MIT FEDERHUT Blei auf Papier. 23 x 9 cm. Um 1875/80. In brauner Tusche signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Die rechte Hand auf einen Schirmstock gestützt. (1180724) (11) € 3.000 - € 4.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 425 Ilia Efimovich Repin, 1844 – 1930, zug. BLEISTIFTSTUDIE – WOLGATREIDLER Blei auf lichtgebräuntem Karton. 26,5 x 37 cm. Um 1879. Unsigniert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Vorstudie zu dem bekannten Ölgemälde „Die Wolgatreidler“. Nach vorne gebeugter Mann mit Kinnbart, um den Leib ein Gurt gebunden, mit Kappe sowie Fußlappen an den Füßen. (1180725) (11) Ilia Efimovich Repin, 1844 – 1930, attributed PENCIL STUDY – BARGE HAULERS ON THE VOLGA Pencil on brown card. 26.5 x 37 cm. Ca. 1879. Not signed. Mounted and framed with glass. Preliminary study of the famous oil painting The Barge Haulers on the Volga. € 18.000 - € 25.000 Sistrix INFO | BID tions.com 20 For around 6,000 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 21

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017