1 year ago

Russian Art

422 Ivan Konstantinovich

422 Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky, 1817 – 1900 SCHIFF IN SEENOT Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 68 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „1875“. Rückseitig ebenfalls signiert und datiert. Steuermann am Steuerrad mit weiteren Personen, die in den stürmischen Wogen um Hilfe flehen. Die Szene durch die Schräglage des Schiffdecks erhöht, mit Blick auf die gefährlich heranstürmenden Wogen im Hintergrund. Das dramatische Geschehen im nächtlichen Mondlicht, das die Gischt aufleuchten lässt (1180722) (11) Ivan Constantinovich Aivazovsky, 1817 – 1900 SHIP IN DISTRESS Oil on canvas. 46.5 x 68 cm. Signed and dated “1875” lower left and signed and dated on reverse. € 300.000 - € 400.000 Sistrix INFO | BID tions.com 16 For around 6,000 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017