3 months ago

Old Master Paintings

Hampel Fine Art Auctions - Old Master Paintings - Catalog 3 - December 2018

547 Andrea Solario, um

547 Andrea Solario, um 1470 Mailand – 1525, zug MADONNA MIT DEM GRÜNEN KISSEN Öl auf Leinwand. 69 x 55 cm. Ungerahmt. 546 Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts nach Rubens HIMMELFAHRT MARIENS Öl auf Kupfer. 35 x 28 cm. Die jugendliche Maria als Maria Lactans vor einer Baumgruppe im Halbbildnis wiedergegeben, mit seitlichen Durchblicken in Landschaft. Das Bildmotiv bezieht sich auf das von Solario geschaffene Gemälde, das sich im Louvre befindet, jedoch im landschaftlichen Hintergrund weitgehend abgeändert wurde. Links oben am Bildrand einige Farbausbrüche. (11506014) (11) Die Bilddarstellung geht auf das große, zwischen 1616 und 1618 geschaffene Altarblatt von Peter Paul Rubens zurück. Der Maler des vorliegenden kleinformatigen Bildes hat wohl nach der Stichvorlage des Paulus Pontius (1603-1658) gearbeitet. Dies erklärt auch, weswegen die Farbgebung der Textilien nicht dem Rubens´schen Original entsprechen können. Eine ähnliche kleinformatige Wiederholung befindet sich im historischen Museum Frankfurt, Kabinett der ehemaligen Sammlung J. V. Prehm (24,4 x 19,1 cm), das ebenfalls nach Stichvorlage geschaffen wurde. Das vorliegende Gemälde in feiner Ausführung mit akkurater Pinseltechnik. (11717820) (11) € 8.000 - € 10.000 Sistrix Andrea Solario, ca. 1470 Milan – 1525, attributed MADONNA WITH THE GREEN CUSHION Oil on canvas. 69 x 55 cm. Unframed. The youthful Virgin has here been portrayed in halfportrait as “Maria Lactans” in front of a group of trees. The image motif relates to Solario's painting today held at the Louvre, Paris. INFO | BID € 40.000 - € 50.000 Sistrix INFO | BID tions.com 54 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

  • Page 1 and 2: KATALOG III GEMÄLDE ALTER MEISTER
  • Page 3: DEZEMBER-AUKTIONEN DONNERSTAG, 6. D
  • Page 6 and 7: 509 Meister der spanischen Schule d
  • Page 8: 510 Nicolo II Ursino V. Giolfino, 1
  • Page 11 and 12: 511 Michele Tosini, genannt „Mich
  • Page 14 and 15: 513 Giovanni Donato Montorfano, 144
  • Page 16 and 17: 514 Deutscher Maler des 16. Jahrhun
  • Page 18 and 19: 518 Italienischer Maler des 15. Jah
  • Page 20: 521 Meister der rheinischen oder ni
  • Page 23 and 24: 523 Paul Bril, 1553/54 Antwerpen -
  • Page 25 and 26: 525 Niederländischer Manierist des
  • Page 27 and 28: 528 Florentinischer Meister aus dem
  • Page 29 and 30: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 32: 533 Niederländischer Manierist um
  • Page 35 and 36: Bonaventura Berlinghieri, 1210 Lucc
  • Page 38 and 39: 538 Giovanni Battista Salvi, 1609 S
  • Page 40 and 41: 539 Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, 1696
  • Page 42: 541 Jusepe de Ribera, 1588/91 Valen
  • Page 45 and 46: 543 Antonio Allegri Correggio, um 1
  • Page 47: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 52 and 53: 550 Willem Key, um 1515 Breda - 156
  • Page 54 and 55: 551 Bedeutender Meister der Schule
  • Page 56 and 57: 552 Johann Rottenhammer d. Ä., 156
  • Page 58 and 59: 554 Annibale Carracci, 1560 Bologna
  • Page 60 and 61: 555 Marcellus Coffermans, 1520 Antw
  • Page 62 and 63: 556 Giralamo da Santacroce, ca. 148
  • Page 64 and 65: tions.com 557 Flämischer Meister u
  • Page 68: 561 Flämischer Maler des 17. Jahrh
  • Page 72: 563 Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani, 16
  • Page 75 and 76: 565 Antoine Pesne, 1683 - 175, Krei
  • Page 78 and 79: 568 Bernardo Bellotto, genannt „C
  • Page 82: tions.com 569 Ernst Stuven, 1657 Ha
  • Page 86 and 87: 572 Georg Hinz, 1630 Altona - 1688
  • Page 88 and 89: 574 Meister des 17. Jahrhunderts de
  • Page 90 and 91: tions.com 576 Flämischer Meister d
  • Page 92: tions.com 98 For around 4,300 addit
  • Page 95 and 96: All texts can be translated into yo
  • Page 98 and 99:

    581 Gilliam Forchondt, tätig um 16

  • Page 100:

    582 Adriaen van Stalbernt (1580-166

  • Page 103:

    584 Anne Vallayer-Coster, 1744 Pari

  • Page 108 and 109:

    588 Italienischer Maler des 17. Jah

  • Page 110:

    tions.com 591 Pietro Lucchini, 1800

  • Page 114 and 115:

    594 Anthonius van Dyck, 1599 Antwer

  • Page 116:

    596 Bartolomeo Bettera, 1639 Bergam

  • Page 120:

    600 Maestro del Gesù fra i dottori

  • Page 123 and 124:

    All texts can be translated into yo

  • Page 125 and 126:

    605 Paul Bril, 1554 - 1626, Nachfol

  • Page 127 and 128:

    607 Jan Mandyn, um 1500 - um 1559,

  • Page 129 and 130:

    609 Charles François Lacroix de Ma

  • Page 131 and 132:

    611 Klaes Molenaer, um 1630 Haarlem

  • Page 133 and 134:

    613 Jan Both, 1618 Utrecht - 1652,

  • Page 135 and 136:

  • Page 137 and 138:

    617 Francesco Maria Rondani, Parma,

  • Page 139:

  • Page 142 and 143:

    622 Pieter Claesz., 1596/98 Berchem

  • Page 144 and 145:

    624 Meister der Hanauer Schule des

  • Page 146 and 147:

    626 Italienischer Maler des 17. Jah

  • Page 148:

    628 David Teniers d. J., 1610 Antwe

  • Page 151 and 152:

    630 Haarlemer Meister des 17. Jahrh

  • Page 153 and 154:

    632 David Vinckeboons, 1576 - 1629,

  • Page 155 and 156:

    634 Michelangelo Cerquozzi, 1602 Ro

  • Page 158 and 159:

    636 Florentinische Schule des 17. J

  • Page 160:

    638 Französischer Maler der Zeit u

  • Page 163 and 164:

    640 Jan Brueghel d. J., 1601 Antwer

  • Page 165 and 166:

  • Page 168 and 169:

    644 Samuel Massé, 1672 Tours - 175

  • Page 171 and 172:

    645 Französischer Maler des 17. Ja

  • Page 173 and 174:

    648 Maler der spanischen Schule des

  • Page 175 and 176:

    651 Französischer Künstler des 18

  • Page 177 and 178:

    653 Anton Wilhelm Tischbein, 1730 H

  • Page 179 and 180:

    Jean-Baptiste François Pater, 1695

  • Page 181 and 182:

    656 Louis Gabriel Blanchet, 1705 Pa

  • Page 183 and 184:

    658 Giovanni Paolo Panini, 1691 Pia

  • Page 185 and 186:

  • Page 187 and 188:

    662 Hermann van Swanevelt, um 1600

  • Page 189 and 190:

    665 Französischer Portraitist des

  • Page 192 and 193:

    668 Cornelis Jacobsz Delff, 1571 Go

  • Page 194:

    671 Frans Snyders, 1579 Antwerpen -

  • Page 197 and 198:

    673 Jan Fyt, 1611 Antwerpen - 1661

  • Page 200 and 201:

    676 Holländische Schule der zweite

  • Page 202 and 203:

    680 Sybrand van Beest, 1610 - 1674,

  • Page 204 and 205:

    683 Pieter van der Hulst II, tätig

  • Page 206 and 207:

    687 Adriaen van Utrecht, 1599 - 165

  • Page 208 and 209:

    689 Pieter van Bloemen, genannt Ste

  • Page 210 and 211:

    691 Flämischer Maler des 17. Jahrh

  • Page 212 and 213:

    694 Süddeutscher Maler des 18. Jah

  • Page 214 and 215:

    698 Valentin de Boulogne, 1591 Coul

  • Page 216 and 217:

    700 Flämischer Maler der zweiten H

  • Page 218 and 219:

    704 Peter Paul Rubens, 1577 Siegen

  • Page 220 and 221:

    708 Francesco Solimena, 1657 - 1747

  • Page 222 and 223:

    tions.com 711 Jan Cossiers, 1600 An

  • Page 224 and 225:

    714 Augsburger Meister des 18. Jahr

  • Page 226 and 227:

    717 Peter Paul Rubens, 1577 Siegen

  • Page 228 and 229:

    719 Hans Rottenhammer, 1564 - 1625,

  • Page 230 and 231:

    721 Flämischer Maler des 17. Jahrh

  • Page 232 and 233:

    724 Flämischer Meister der ersten

  • Page 234 and 235:

    727 Deutscher Maler des beginnenden

  • Page 236 and 237:

    731 Italienischer Meister des 17. J

  • Page 238 and 239:

    736 Deutsch-italienischer Meister d

  • Page 240 and 241:

    739 Bayerischer Hofmaler des 17. Ja

  • Page 242 and 243:

    742 Englischer Maler des 17./ 18. J

  • Page 244 and 245:

    745 Lucas Cranach II, 1515 - 1586,

  • Page 246 and 247:

    746 Italienischer Maler des 16. Jah

  • Page 248 and 249:

    750 Philippe de Champaigne, 1602 Br

  • Page 250 and 251:

    tions.com 755 Flämischer Maler des

  • Page 252 and 253:

    757 Pieter Casteels III, 1684 Antwe

  • Page 254 and 255:

    761 Jasper van der Lanen, 1592 - 16

  • Page 256 and 257:

    765 Venezianischer Künstler des 18

  • Page 258 and 259:

    767 Giovanni Battista Beinaschi, 16

  • Page 260 and 261:

    772 Pieter Bout, 1658 - 1719, zug.

  • Page 262 and 263:

    774 Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot, 15

  • Page 264 and 265:

    779 Adriaen van Ostade, 1610 Haarle

  • Page 266 and 267:

    785 Frans Snyders, 1579 Antwerpen -

  • Page 268 and 269:

    791 Italienischer Meister des 17. J

  • Page 270 and 271:

    795 Norditalienischer Maler in der

  • Page 272 and 273:

    800 Giovanni Francesco Grimaldi, ge

  • Page 274 and 275:

    804 Antonio Molinari, 1655 Venedig

  • Page 276 and 277:

    808 Giovanni Benedeto Castiglione,

  • Page 278 and 279:

    810 Hendrik Mommers, um 1623 Haarle

  • Page 280 and 281:

    815 Antonio Molinari, 1655 Venedig

  • Page 282 and 283:

    817 Maler aus dem Kreis des Giovann

  • Page 284 and 285:

    822 Michiel Jansz. van Mierevelt, 1

  • Page 286 and 287:

    826 Donato Creti, 1671 - 1749, Schu

  • Page 288 and 289:

    830 Jan Kupetzky, 1666/67 Prag - 17

  • Page 290 and 291:

    tions.com 834 Italienischer Maler d

  • Page 292 and 293:

    837 Francesco Monti, gen. Il Bresci

  • Page 294 and 295:

    841 Giuseppe Cignaroli, gen. Fra Fe

  • Page 296 and 297:

    846 Pieter Fransz. Isaaksz., 1569 -

  • Page 298 and 299:

    WEITER MIT BLÄTTER-KATALOG IV BITT

HAMPEL AUCTIONS

Fine Art Auction
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art
Old Master Paintings
Living
December Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kenzo
Juwelen & Uhren
Kunstkammerobjekte
Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - Catalogue 3 - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - Catalog 2 - Juli 2018
Old Master Paintings
Living
Fine Art Auction
Impressionists & Modern Art