2 years ago

Old Master Paintings – Part I

ORAZIO DE FERRARI, 105

ORAZIO DE FERRARI, 105 157 U SUSANNA UND DIE ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 115 x 145 cm. In profiliertem gekehlten und vergoldeten Rahmen. Typische großformatige Darstellung des Schülers von Andrea Giovanni Ansaldo (1584-1638). Eine weitere Szene mit Susanna und den Alten von dessen Hand, welche jedoch im Hochformat komponiert ist, befindet sich im Museo Nacional de San Carlos in Mexico Stadt (Fototeca Zeri 58674). (1221801) (3) (13) ORAZIO DE FERRARI, 105 157 AIUE SUSANNA AND THE ELDERS Oil on canvas. Relined. 115 x 145 cm. In profiled grooved and gilt frame. Typical large format depiction of the student of Andrea Giovanni Ansaldo (1584-1638). Another scene with Susanna and the Elder by him, however in portrait format composition is held at the Museo Nacional de San Carlos in Mexico City (Fototeca Zeri 58674). € 30.000 - € 50.000 INFO | BID 66 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.