2 years ago

Old Master Paintings – Part I

303 BARTOLOMMEO CESI,

303 BARTOLOMMEO CESI, 155/57 10 ECCE HOMO Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 95 x 72 cm. In profiliertem Rahmen. Anbei in Kopie eine Expertise von Andrea Emiliani. Zeitloses Werk des Bologneser Künstlers, welches Emiliani in die 1590er Jahre einordnet und welches unter dem Einfluss vor allem Ludovico Carraccis und im Zuge der Gegenreformation entstand. Retuschen unterschiedlichen Alters. (1220336) (2) (13) BARTOLOMEO CESI, 155/57 10 ECCE HOMO Oil on canvas. Relined. 95 x 72 cm. In profiled frame. Enclosed a copy of the expert's report by Andrea Emiliani. Timeless work by the Bolognese artist, which the report dates to the 1590s and which is especially influenced by Ludovico Carracci and was created in the course of the counter reformation. Retouching of various ages. € 18.000 - € 25.000 INFO | BID 52 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.