1 year ago

Old Master Paintings – Part 2

450 GENUESER MALER DES

450 GENUESER MALER DES 17. JAHRHUNDERTS PAAR BIBLISCHE SZENEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 170 x 218 cm. In profiliertem und gekehlten vergoldeten Rahmen. Vor dunklem Grund Szenen aus dem Leben Christi. Rahmen minimal besch. (1251061) SCHOOL OF GENOA, 17TH CENTURY A PAIR OF BIBLE SCENES Oil on canvas. Relined. 170 x 218 cm. In profiled and moulded gilt frame. Scenes from the life of Christ are depicted against a dark background. Frame with minimal damage. € 15.000 - € 20.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 74 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6,500 additional images.