3 months ago

Old Master Paintings - Part 1

209 ITALIENISCHER MALER

209 ITALIENISCHER MALER IN DER NACHFOLGE DES ANDREA SOLARIO, UM 1470 MAILAND – 1525 MADONNA MIT DEM GRÜNEN KISSEN Öl auf Leinwand. 69 x 55 cm. Ungerahmt. Die jugendliche Maria als Maria lactans vor einer Baumgruppe im Halbbildnis wiedergegeben, mit seitlichen Durchblicken in Landschaft. Das Bildmotiv bezieht sich auf ein von Solario geschaffenes Gemälde, das sich im Louvre befindet, jedoch im landschaftlichen Hintergrund weitgehend abgeändert wurde. Links oben am Bildrand einige Farbausbrüche. (11506014) (11) ITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE FOLLOWING OF ANDREA SOLARIO, CA. 1470 MILAN – 1525 MADONNA WITH THE GREEN CUSHION Oil on canvas. 69 x 55 cm. Unframed. The youthful Virgin has here been portrayed in halfportrait as Maria lactans in front of a group of trees. The image motif relates to Solario’s painting today held at the Louvre, Paris. € 18.000 - € 22.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 16 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6,500 additional images.

  • Page 1: ONE OF THE LEADING AUCTION HOUSES I
  • Page 4: 208 GIACOMO RAIBOLINI FRANCIA (UM 1
  • Page 10: 211 TOSKANISCHER MALER DES 16. JAHR
  • Page 14: 213 AMBROSIUS BENSON, UM 1495 LOMBA
  • Page 18: 214 GIAMPIETRINO, EIGENTLICH „GIO
  • Page 22: 216 FRA PAOLINO DA PISTOIA, 1490 -
  • Page 25 and 26: Detail des Gemäldes Lot 217 LAMBER
  • Page 28 and 29: Detailabbildungen des Gemäldes Lot
  • Page 30: 220 SANTI DI TITO, 1536 SANSEPOLCRO
  • Page 34: 222 GIOVANNI MARIA BUTTERI, UM 1540
  • Page 38: 224 FLÄMISCHER MALER DES 17. JAHRH
  • Page 42: 226 HIERONYMUS GALLE D. Ä., 1625 -
  • Page 46: 228 JAN HARMENSZ. VAN BYLERT, UM 15
  • Page 52 and 53: 230 ADRIAEN VAN UTRECHT (1599 - 165
  • Page 56 and 57:

    231 GILLIAM FORCHONDT, TÄTIG UM 16

  • Page 60:

    232 GUIDO RENI, 1575 BOLOGNA - 1642

  • Page 64:

    234 BERNARDO STROZZI, „IL CAPPUCC

  • Page 68 and 69:

    78 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-a

  • Page 70 and 71:

    237 HENDRIK FRANS VAN LINT, 1684 AN

  • Page 72:

    239 NORDITALIENISCHER MEISTER DER Z

  • Page 75 and 76:

    Translate all texts into your prefe

  • Page 77:

    242 CIRO FERRI, 1634 ROM - 1689 EBE

  • Page 82:

    244 FLÄMISCHER MEISTER UM 1600 ALL

  • Page 86 and 87:

    246 GIACOMO FARELLI, 1624 ROM - 170

  • Page 88:

    247 GIACOMO FARELLI, 1624 ROM - 170

  • Page 92:

    249 JOACHIM VON SANDRART, 1606 FRAN

  • Page 95 and 96:

  • Page 98:

    250 JÜRGEN OVENS, 1623 TÖNNING -

  • Page 102:

    252 GIOVAN BATTISTA RECCO, UM 1615

  • Page 105 and 106:

  • Page 108:

    255 PIETRO PAOLINI, 1603 LUCCA - 16

  • Page 111 and 112:

  • Page 114 and 115:

    258 MELCHIOR DE HONDECOETER, 1636 U

  • Page 116:

    260 NICCOLÒ GUARDI, 1715 VENEDIG -

  • Page 119:

  • Page 123:

  • Page 127:

  • Page 131 and 132:

  • Page 133:

  • Page 138:

    267 SIMONE PIGNONI, 1611 - 1698, ZU

  • Page 141 and 142:

    268 DEUTSCHER MALER DES 17. JAHRHUN

  • Page 143 and 144:

    270 RICHARD BRAKENBURGH, 1650 HARLE

  • Page 145 and 146:

  • Page 147 and 148:

  • Page 150:

    274 CESARE FRACANZANO, UM 1605 BISC

  • Page 154 and 155:

    ist der Innenraum weit detaillierte

  • Page 156 and 157:

    279 NICCOLINO VAN HOUBRAKEN, AUCH

  • Page 158 and 159:

    280 NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER DES 1

  • Page 160:

    282 PIETER GIJSELS, 1621 ANTWERPEN

  • Page 163 and 164:

    285 GILLIS VAN CONINXLOO II, 1544 A

  • Page 165 and 166:

  • Page 167 and 168:

    PAUL BRIL, CA. 1553/54 BREDA - 1626

  • Page 169 and 170:

    Vergrößerung, Originalgröße 6,3

  • Page 171:

    290 JAN VAN KESSEL D. Ä., UM 1626

  • Page 175 and 176:

    291 FREDERICK BOUTTATS D. Ä., 1612

  • Page 177 and 178:

    293 CHRISTOPH JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN

  • Page 179 and 180:

  • Page 181 and 182:

  • Page 183 and 184:

    297 VIVIANO CODAZZI (1604 - 1670) I

  • Page 185 and 186:

    CARLO BONAVIA, ACTIVE 1755 NAPLES -

  • Page 187 and 188:

  • Page 189:

    301 VENEZIANISCHER MALER DES 18. JA

  • Page 193 and 194:

    HENDRIK FRANS VAN LINT, 1684 ANTWER

  • Page 196 and 197:

    304 APOLLONIO FACHINETTI, GENANNT

  • Page 198 and 199:

    305 VINCENZO CHILONE, 1758 - 1839,

  • Page 200:

    Lot 306 210 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www

  • Page 203 and 204:

    308 JACOPO AMIGONI, 1682 VENEDIG -

  • Page 206:

    310 ANTONIO BELLUCCI, 1654 PIEVE DI

  • Page 210:

    312 FRANCESCO TREVISANI, 1656 CAPOD

  • Page 214:

    314 SEBASTIANO CONCA, AUCH GENANNT

  • Page 217 and 218:

    316 BENEDETTO LUTI, 1666 FLORENZ -