2 years ago

Old Master Paintings – Part 1

259 DAVID DE CONINCK, UM

259 DAVID DE CONINCK, UM 1642/44 ANTWERPEN UM 1700 BRÜSSEL, ZUG. UFERSTÜCK MIT ENTEN, EULE UND WEITEREN WASSERVÖGELN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 120 x 173 cm. Bronzierter profilierter Rahmen. Beigegeben ein Gutachten von Beatrice Luzi, Rom, 25. August 2020, in Kopie. Die Zuschreibung an den genannten Künstler bestätigt durch Fred G. Meijer. Horizontale Komposition mit einem Uferstück, neben dem eine Eiche mit niedriger Verzweigung und Belaubung steht, daneben in schrägem Auflicht beleuchtet eine sich auf einen Kormoran herabstürzende Eule nebst Enten, deren Hälse emporgereckt und deren Schnäbel geöffnet sind. Entstanden Ende der zweiten Hälfte des 17. Jahrhunderts. DAVID DE CONINCK, CA. 1642/44 ANTWERP CA. 1700 BRUSSELS, ATTRIBUTED RIVERSIDE WITH DUCKS, OWLS AND OTHER WATERFOWL Oil on canvas. Relined. 120 x 173 cm. Accompanied (in copy) the expert’s report by Beatrice Luzi, Rome, 25 August 2020. The attribution to the artist has been confirmed by Fred G. Meijer created towards the end of the second half of the 17th century. € 25.000 - € 35.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Anmerkung: David de Coninck war vorwiegend spezialisiert auf Stillleben mit Tieren, manchmal in einem Rauminneren, manchmal in einem natürlichen Umfeld, wie hier an einem Teich. (1270561) (13) Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 43

  • Page 1: ONE OF THE LEADING AUCTION HOUSES I
  • Page 4 and 5: 247 FLÄMISCHES TRIPTYCHON ANBETUNG
  • Page 9: 248 ALTARTAFEL, UM 1480/90 (ABB. FO
  • Page 16 and 17: 251 PIETER I COECKE VAN AELST, 1502
  • Page 20 and 21: 252 JACOPO DI MINO DEL PELLICCIAIO,
  • Page 22 and 23: 254 JOHANN CARL LOTH, 1632 MÜNCHEN
  • Page 26 and 27: 256 ITALIENISCHER MALER MITTE DES 1
  • Page 30: 258 JOSEF HEINTZ D. J., UM 1600 - U
  • Page 38 and 39: 261 ANTON HEUSLER, UM 1500 - 1562,
  • Page 41: 262 ITALIENISCHER MALER IN DER NACH
  • Page 45 and 46: 264 CAMILLO PROCACCINI, 1561 BOLOGN
  • Page 50: 266 AMICO ASPERTINI, 1475 BOLOGNA -
  • Page 54 and 55: 268 ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 16. JAH
  • Page 58: 271 JUSEPE DE RIBERA, GENANNT „LO
  • Page 62: 273 ABRAHAM BRUEGHEL (1631-1690), U
  • Page 65 and 66: century were called ‘principaelen
  • Page 67 and 68: Translate all texts into your prefe
  • Page 70: 279 JOOS VAN WINGHE, 1542/44 BRÜSS
  • Page 74 and 75: 281 LUKAS VAN UDEN (1595-1672) UND
  • Page 76: 283 FLÄMISCHER MEISTER DER ERSTEN
  • Page 80: 286 DEUTSCHER MALER DES 17. JAHRHUN
  • Page 83 and 84:

    288 PIETER BRUEGHEL D.J., UM 1564 B

  • Page 86:

    290 ANTHONIS VAN DYCK, 1599 ANTWERP

  • Page 90:

    293 ASCANIO LUCIANI, 1621 NEAPEL -

  • Page 93 and 94:

    295 LUCA GIORDANO, 1634 NEAPEL - 17

  • Page 96 and 97:

    298 GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI, GENANN

  • Page 99 and 100:

    299 CHRISTOPH SCHWARZ, UM 1545 MÜN

  • Page 101 and 102:

    PIETER BRUEGHEL THE YOUNGER, CA. 15

  • Page 104 and 105:

    301 MARTEN VAN CLEVE, 1527 ANTWERPE

  • Page 106 and 107:

    303 MARTEN VAN CLEVE, 1527 ANTWERPE

  • Page 108 and 109:

    305 MICHIELS SIMONS (PSEUDO-SIMONS)

  • Page 110:

    307 FRANS FRANCKEN III (1607-1667)

  • Page 114:

    309 DIRCK STOOP, 1610/18 UTRECHT -

  • Page 118 and 119:

    311 HANS BOL, 1534 MECHELEN - 1593

  • Page 120 and 121:

    130 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-

  • Page 124:

    313 ITALIENISCHER MALER DES 18. JAH

  • Page 127:

    Translate all texts into your prefe

  • Page 131 and 132:

    317 GIOVANNI PAOLO PANINI, 1691 PIA

  • Page 136 and 137:

    Detailabbildung Lot 318 146 HAMPEL

  • Page 138 and 139:

    320 JOSEF HEINTZ D.J., UM 1600 - UM

  • Page 142 and 143:

    152 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-

  • Page 144 and 145:

    Detailabbildung zu Lot 321 154 HAMP

  • Page 146 and 147:

    323 RÖMISCHER MALER DES 17. JAHRHU

  • Page 148 and 149:

    324 KAREL BREYDEL, GENANNT „LE CH

  • Page 150 and 151:

    326 JAN VAN KESSEL D. Ä., UM 1626

  • Page 152 and 153:

    328 MAERTEN RYCKAERT, 1587 ANTWERPE

  • Page 154:

    329 CASPAR HIRSCHELI (HIRSCHEL), UM

  • Page 157 and 158:

  • Page 159 and 160:

    Vergrößerte Abbildung Translate a

  • Page 161:

    333 ORAZIO GREVENBROECK, UM 1670 -

  • Page 165 and 166:

  • Page 168:

    338 PIETRO DE LIGNIS, AUCH GENANNT

  • Page 171 and 172:

  • Page 173 and 174:

  • Page 175 and 176:

  • Page 177 and 178:

  • Page 179 and 180:

  • Page 181 and 182:

  • Page 183 and 184:

  • Page 185 and 186:

    346 JAN VAN KESSEL D.Ä., UM 1626 -

  • Page 187 and 188:

  • Page 189 and 190:

    Ausschnitt JOOS DE MOMPER THE YOUNG

  • Page 191 and 192:

  • Page 193 and 194:

    352 PIETER SNAYERS, 1592 ANTWERPEN

  • Page 195 and 196:

  • Page 198:

    355 BOLOGNESER MALER DES 17. JAHRHU

  • Page 202:

    357 DANIEL SEGHERS, 1590 ANTWERPEN

  • Page 206:

    360 ADRIAEN VAN STALBEMT, 1580 ANTW

  • Page 209 and 210:

    361 NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MALER DES AUS

  • Page 211 and 212:

    363 CORNELIS DE VOS, 1584/85 HULST/

  • Page 213 and 214:

    365 ANGELO MARIA ROSSI, BEKANNT ALS

  • Page 216:

    368 FRANÇOIS BOUCHER, 1703 PARIS -

  • Page 220:

    370 JOSEPH HIGHMORE, 1692 - 1780, Z

  • Page 225:

    373 FRANCISCUS GISBRECHTS, 1649 - N

  • Page 230 and 231:

    376 MARCO TULLIO MONTAGNA, 1594 VEL

  • Page 232 and 233:

    378 MATTEO LOVES, UM 1605 COLONIA -

  • Page 234 and 235:

    379 GASPAR PIETER VERBRUGGEN D. J.,

  • Page 236 and 237:

    380 JACQUES IGNATIUS DE ROORE, 1686

  • Page 238:

    381 GIOVANNI COLI (1636-1691) UND F

  • Page 241:

    383 FLÄMISCHER MALER DES 17. JAHRH

  • Page 246 and 247:

    385 MARTEN VAN CLEVE, 1527 ANTWERPE

  • Page 248 and 249:

    258 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-

  • Page 250:

    388 ERASMUS QUELLINUS D.J. (1607-16

  • Page 254:

    390 ADRIAEN DE GRYEFF, 1657 ANTWERP

  • Page 258 and 259:

    393 PIETER MEULENER, 1602 ANTWERPEN

  • Page 263 and 264:

    395 POMPEO GIROLAMO BATONI, 1708 LU

  • Page 266 and 267:

    397 FLÄMISCHER MEISTER DES 17. JAH

  • Page 268 and 269:

    399 JACOB ADRIAENSZ BELLEVOIS, 1621

  • Page 270 and 271:

    280 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-

  • Page 272:

    402 WILLEM DE HEUSCH, UM 1625 UTREC

  • Page 275 and 276:

    405 JAN WYCK, 1644 HAARLEM - 1702 M

  • Page 277 and 278:

    407 NICOLAES WILLINGH, 1640 DEN HAA