8 months ago

Modern Art, 19th Century Paintings, Russian Art

DIEGO GIACOMETTI P

DIEGO GIACOMETTI P 572 DIEGO GIACOMETTI, 19 BORONOO – 198 ARIS SELLETE AU RUBAN ET AUX ARBUSTES Höhe: 45 cm. Breite: 57 cm. Tiefe: 57 cm (Deckplatte). Auf einer der Verstrebungen signiert. Beigegeben in Fotokopie eine Bestätigung von James Lord, Paris vom 8. Juli 2008. Bronze, gegossen, patiniert, eingelegte Glasplatte. Vierfüßiger Tisch mit kreuzförmiger Verstrebung, welche neben den Beinen in Kreisornamenten endet. Gerade quadratische Zarge mit eingelegter Glasplatte. Literatur: Vgl. Diego Giacometti, Edition Hermaux, Paris 1986, S. 124. (1240192) (13) DIEGO GIACOMETTI, 19 BORONOO – 198 ARIS SELLETE AU RUBAN ET AUX ARBUSTES Height: 45 cm. Width: 57 cm. Depth: 57 cm (table top). Signed on one of the struts. Accompanied by a photocopy of the confirmation by James Lord, Paris dated 8 July 2008. Bronze; cast, patinated, inserted glass top. Literature: Compare D. Giacometti, Edition Hermaux, Paris 1986, p. 124. € 55.000 - € 65.000 INFO | BID 50 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.