1 year ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1463 Pierre Alechinsky,

1463 Pierre Alechinsky, 1927 Brüssel, lebt in Bougival und Paris DROIT D´ANCIENNETÉ Acryl auf Papier auf Leinwand. 99 x 59 cm. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf Rahmen betitelt, erneut signiert und datiert „2011“. In breitem teilvergoldeten Rahmen. Abstrakte Figur in Rot-Weiß mit einem angedeuteten Auge, vor blau-grauem Hintergrund auf grüner angedeuteter Wiese. Darstellung in der für den Künstler üblichen Manier, mit teils pastosem Farbauftrag. (1190971) (18) Pierre Alechinsky, 1927 Brussels, lives in Bougival and Paris DROIT D´ANCIENNETÉ Acrylic on paper on canvas. 99 x 59 cm. Signed lower right. Inscribed, signed and dated “2011” on the back of the frame. In wide, parcel-gilt frame. € 45.000 - € 60.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 96 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 97

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017