2 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1451 Franco Angeli, 1935

1451 Franco Angeli, 1935 Rom – 1988 ebenda DOLLAR Mischtechnik auf Papier. 56 x 84,8 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Angeli 65“ und betitelt. Hinter Glas in dünnem weißen Leistenrahmen. Beigegeben Zertifikat des Archivio Franco Angeli, P-061118/ 1444, 13. November 2018. Franco Angeli, 1935 Rom – 1988 ebenda DOLLAR Mixed media on paper. 56 x 84,8 cm. Signed, titled and dated “Angeli 65”. Accompanied by certificate by Archivio Franco Angeli, P-061118/ 1444, 13 November 2018. € 12.000 - € 14.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Etwas unfrisch. (1191491) (18) 80 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1452 Graham Sutherland, 1903 – 1980 COMPOSIZIONE Tempera auf Papier, doubliert auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm. Links oben signiert und datiert „Sutherland 27.10.71“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat über die Authentizität des Werkes von der Galleria d’arte Falsetti in Prato. (1190081) (18) Graham Sutherland, 1903 – 1980 COMPOSIZIONE Tempera on paper, relined on canvas. 50 x 70 cm. Signed and dated “Sutherland 27.10.71” top left. Framed with glass. Accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authenticity of the work by Galleria d'arte Falsetti in Prato. € 10.000 - € 15.000 Sistrix INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 81