1 year ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & 19th/20th Century Paintings

1440 Giulio D´Anna,

1440 Giulio D´Anna, 1908 Villarosa – 1978 Messina AEREI CAPRONI IN VOLO, CA. 1933/34 Öl und Collage auf Karton, doubliert auf Leinwand. 45 x 63 cm. Rechts unten signiert „G. D´ANNA FUTURISTA“. Eingestellt in Rahmung. Dazu Echtheitsbestätigung mit Betitelung und Datierung des Archivio Storico Futuristi Siciliani, Palermo im Original vorliegend. (1181793) (18) Giulio D´Anna, 1908 Villarosa – 1978 Messina AEREI CAPRONI IN VOLO, CA. 1933/34 Oil and collage on cardboard, relined on canvas. 45 x 63 cm. Signed lower left “G. D´ANNA FUTURISTA”. Accompanied by certificate confirming authenticity by Archivio Storico Futuristi Siciliani, Palermo. € 11.000 - € 13.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 60 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS For around 6.500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 61