2 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art, 19th Century Paintings

  • Text
  • Boudin
  • Homepage
  • Additional
  • Hampel

693

693 KÜNSTLER-FÄCHERBILD MÜNCHEN, 1906 Öl auf Leinwand. 124 x 67 cm. Jeweils signiert. In originalem Prunkrahmen, aufwändig mit Rocailleschnitzereien versehen. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Mit elf radial angeordneten Gemälden Münchner und Dachauer Künstler wie Desiree Thomassin, Wilhelm Velten und Heinreich Gogarten. Mit Landschafts- und Personendarstellungen. (12111734) (13) FAN PAINTING, MUNICH, 1906 Oil on canvas. 124 x 67 cm. Each signed. Eleven paintings by various artists from Munich and Dachau set radially in fan-shaped frame. In original magnificent frame with elaborate rocaille carvings. Framed with glass. € 22.000 - € 24.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 92 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.