OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Pöchlarn – 1980 Montreux 734 OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, 1886 PÖCHLARN – 1980 MONTREUX BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT LILIEN Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 64 x 49 cm. Rechts unten signiert „O Kokoschka“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas in versilbertem Rahmen. Zur Beschreibung nicht geöffnet. Darstellung eines Blumenstraußes mit langstieligen Lilien vor in Braunund Grautönen schraffiertem Grund. (1331376) (13) OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, 1886 PÖCHLARN – 1980 MONTREUX FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH LILIES Gouache on paper. Visible size: 64 x 49 cm. Signed “O Kokoschka” lower right. Silvered frame with mount, behind glass. Depiction of a bouquet with long-stalked lilies, in brown-greyish hues on shaded background. Not examined out of frame. € 30.000 - € 35.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 100 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 7.000 additional images.
ONE OF THE LEADING AUCTION HOUSES I
FEDERICO ZANDOMENEGHI 1841 Venedig
EUGÈNE BOUDIN 1824 Honfleur - 1898
EDOUARD VUILLARD 1868 Cuiseaux - 19
HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE 1865 Champi
KEES VAN DONGEN 1877 Delfshaven - 1
HENRI-EUGÈNE AUGUSTIN LE SIDANER 1
FERDINAND LOYEN DU PUIGAUDEAU 1864
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK 1876 Paris - 19
762 ALEX KATZ, GEB. 1927 NEW YORK C
MARIO TOZZI 1895 Fossombrone - 1979
768 STEFAN HOENERLOH, GEB. 1960 KAR
770 FILIPPO DE PISIS, 1896 FERRARA
ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 New York - 19
FÉLIX LABISSE 1905 Marchiennes - 1
776 VLADIMIR DUBOSSARSKY (GEB. 1964
779 ANDY WARHOL, 1928 PITTSBURGH -
PAUL STEINITZ 1909 - 1988 782 PAUL
785 ROBERT LONGO, GEB 1953 BROOKLYN
787 PABLO PICASSO, 1881 MÁLAGA - 1
789 GINO SEVERINI, 1883 CORTONA - 1
790 CAMILLE HILAIRE, 1916 METZ, FRA
792 ALEX KATZ, GEB. 1927 NEW YORK S
CATALOGUE VII HAMPEL LIVING Please
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
HAMPEL Fine Art Auctions Munich
Schellingstr. 44 | 80799 Munich
Phone +49 89 28 804-0
office@hampel-auctions.com