1 year ago

Impressionists & Modern Art

  • Text
  • Wwwhampelauctionscom

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886

OSKAR KOKOSCHKA 1886 Pöchlarn – 1980 Montreux 734 OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, 1886 PÖCHLARN – 1980 MONTREUX BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT LILIEN Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 64 x 49 cm. Rechts unten signiert „O Kokoschka“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas in versilbertem Rahmen. Zur Beschreibung nicht geöffnet. Darstellung eines Blumenstraußes mit langstieligen Lilien vor in Braunund Grautönen schraffiertem Grund. (1331376) (13) OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, 1886 PÖCHLARN – 1980 MONTREUX FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH LILIES Gouache on paper. Visible size: 64 x 49 cm. Signed “O Kokoschka” lower right. Silvered frame with mount, behind glass. Depiction of a bouquet with long-stalked lilies, in brown-greyish hues on shaded background. Not examined out of frame. € 30.000 - € 35.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 100 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 7.000 additional images.