LUCIO FONTANA 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentinien – 1968 Comabbio 905 Lucio Fontana, 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentinien – 1968 Comabbio CONCETTO SPAZIALE Zeichnung/ Aquarell/ Gouache/ Tusche auf bräunlichem Papier. Sichtmaß: 32 x 48 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Fontana“ und datiert „54“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Nicht geöffnet. Literatur: Luca Massimo Barbero, Lucio Fontana. Catalogo ragionato dell’opera su carta II, Mailand 2013, S. 595. (1261111) (18) Lucio Fontana, 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentina – 1968 Comabbio CONCETTO SPAZIALE Drawing, watercolour, gouache and ink on brownish paper. Visible size: 32 x 48 cm. Signed “Fontana” and dated “54” lower right. Framed with mount under glass. Not examined out of frame. Literature: L. M. Barbero, Lucio Fontana. Catalogo ragionato dell’opera su carta II, Milan 2013, p. 595. € 40.000 - € 50.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 78 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed images browse www.hampel-auctions.com
all texts can be translated in your preferred language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 79
ONE OF THE LEADING AUCTION HOUSES I
GUSTAVE LOISEAU 1865 Paris - 1935 e
HENRI MARTIN 1860 Toulouse - 1943 L
OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL 1878 Lódz, Pole
CHARLES CAMOIN 1879 Marseille - 196
935 Arthur John Strutt, 1819 Chelms
937 Robert Alott, 1850 Graz - 1910
939 Giuseppe Bernardino Bison, 1762
941 Oreste da Molin, 1856 - 1921 MA
943 Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts aus
946 Jacques Amans, 1801 Maastricht
all texts can be translated in your
951 Johannes Franciscus Hoppenbrouw
954 François Antoine Bossuet, 1798
957 Franz Ludwig Catel, 1778 Berlin
959 Willy Moralt, 1884 München - 1
961 Léonce Petit, 1839 Taden (Côt
962 Dänische Schule des 19. Jahrhu
964 Giovanni Migliara, 1785 Alessan
967 Michelangelo Maestri, tätig um
CATALOGUE VI LIVING: PARK DECORATIO
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
HAMPEL Fine Art Auctions Munich
Schellingstr. 44 | 80799 Munich
Phone +49 89 28 804-0
office@hampel-auctions.com