10 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

502 Franz Richard

502 Franz Richard Unterberger, 1838 Innsbruck – 1902 Neuilly BLICK ÜBER DIE BUCHT VON NEAPEL MIT DEM VESUV VON EINER TERASSE MIT FESTGESELL- SCHAFT UND ZWEI MUSIKANTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 85,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Franz Richard Unterberger, 1838 Innsbruck – 1902 Neuilly VISTA ACROSS THE BAY OF NAPLES WITH MOUNT VESUVIUS FROM A TERRACE WITH FES- TIVE PARTY AND TWO MUSICIANS Oil on canvas. 60 x 85.5 cm. Signed lower right. Provenienz: McConnal-Mason, London. (11820223) (11) Provenance: McConnal-Mason, London. € 20.000 - € 25.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 503 Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg, 1838 Draveil, – 1904 Paris, Schüler von Eugène Isabey (1804 – 1886). AUF DEM PONTE VECCHIO IN FLORENZ Öl auf Leinwand. 53 x 41 cm. Links unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet „Florenz“. Malplatte verso gestempelt „W Koller & Co.“ Straßenansicht mit dem alten Stadtturm, Verkaufsbuden und reicher Figurenstaffage von Passanten. (11820220) (11) € 5.000 - € 6.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 104 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 105

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017