6 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble 459 Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble HAFENANSICHT MIT ZAHLREICHEN ANLIEGEN- DEN SEGELSCHIFFEN VOR BRÜCKE UND KIRCHTURM IN DER FERNE Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 57 cm. Links unten signiert. (1180992) (11) Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève, Grenoble HARBOUR SCENE WITH SAILBOATS Oil on canvas. 43 x 57 cm. Signed lower left € 36.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 50 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 51

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion