2 years ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble 459 Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble HAFENANSICHT MIT ZAHLREICHEN ANLIEGEN- DEN SEGELSCHIFFEN VOR BRÜCKE UND KIRCHTURM IN DER FERNE Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 57 cm. Links unten signiert. (1180992) (11) Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève, Grenoble HARBOUR SCENE WITH SAILBOATS Oil on canvas. 43 x 57 cm. Signed lower left € 36.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 50 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 51