1 year ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND

JOHAN-BARTHOLD JONGKIND 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble 459 Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble HAFENANSICHT MIT ZAHLREICHEN ANLIEGEN- DEN SEGELSCHIFFEN VOR BRÜCKE UND KIRCHTURM IN DER FERNE Öl auf Leinwand. 43 x 57 cm. Links unten signiert. (1180992) (11) Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 1819 Lattrop – 1891 Saint-Egrève, Grenoble HARBOUR SCENE WITH SAILBOATS Oil on canvas. 43 x 57 cm. Signed lower left € 36.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 50 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 51

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017