5 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE

HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE 1865 – 1937 444 Henri Baptiste Lebasque, 1865 – 1937 AM STRAND Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier. 26,7 x 33,5 cm. Links unten signiert „Lebasque“. Unter Glas montiert. Im Mittelpunkt ein junger Mann in schwarzer Badehose in einem Liegestuhl an einem weiten sonnenbeschienenen Sandstrand. Hinter ihm führt der Blick über Sandbänke in die Weite des türkis-grünen Meeres mit tief liegenden Wolkenfeldern, zudem mit weiteren Sonnenanbetern und Spaziergängern in weißen Bademänteln. Auf der rechten Bildseite eine junge Frau in gelben Kleid, vor einem rotgestreiften Zelt sitzend. (1180418) (2) (18) Henri Baptiste Lebasque, 1865 – 1937 ON THE BEACH Pencil and watercolour on paper. Sheet dimensions: 26.7 x 33.5 cm. Signed lower left “Lebasque”. Framed with glass. € 26.000 - € 28.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 24 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 25

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion