8 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings, Modern Art

JAN ZOETELIEF TROMP 1872

JAN ZOETELIEF TROMP 1872 Batavia – 1947 Breteuil 442 Jan Zoetelief Tromp, 1872 Batavia – 1947 Breteuil SPIELENDE KINDER AM STRAND Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 39,5 x 48,5 cm. In Nahsicht fünf sommerlich bekleidete Kinder im seichten Wasser, dabei mit Schaufeln im Sand spielend. Im Hintergrund sind im leicht welligen Wasser einige Schwimmer und ein paar Seegelboote sichtbar. Atmosphärische Malerei in frischen sanften Farbtönen. Anmerkung: Echtheitserklärung darüber, dass das dies ein eigenhändiges Werk des Künstlers ist, wurde durch seine Tochter vorgelegt (in Kopie). (1180419) (2) (18) Jan Zoetelief Tromp, 1872 Batavia – 1947 Breteuil CHILDREN PLAYING ON THE BEACH Oil on canvas. Relined. 39.5 x 48.5 cm. Note: A copy of a certificate of authenticity by the artist’s daughter is enclosed, confirming that the painting is by the artist’s own hand. € 17.000 - € 19.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 20 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 21

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017