8 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

MAURICE DE VLAMINCK 1876

MAURICE DE VLAMINCK 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière 426 Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière HÄUSER DICHT AM WASSER GEBAUT Aquarell und Gouache über Tusche und Tinte auf Papier. Auf Karton maroufliert. 45,7 x 54,6 cm. Unten rechts signiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Gutachten von Gilbert Petrides vom 12. Dezember 1990, welcher die Echtheit des hier angebotenen Werkes bestätigt. Ein von dichter Uferböschung gesäumter kleiner Flusslauf bietet Ausblick auf sonnenbeschienene Gebäude, die eine Flussschlaufe markierten. Bewegter, dem Künstler entsprechender Pinselduktus mit scharfen Kontrasten. (†) (11720611) Maurice de Vlaminck, 1876 Paris – 1958 Ruell-la-Gadelière HOUSES ON WATERSIDE Watercolor and gouache over ink on paper. Glued on cardboard. 45.7 x 54.6 cm. Signed lower right. (†) Accomanied by copy of expert’s report by Gilbert Petrides, 12 December 1990, confirming the authenticity of the art work. € 20.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 40 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion