1 year ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

AUGUSTE-FRANÇOIS LABY

AUGUSTE-FRANÇOIS LABY 1784 – 1860 86 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

457 Auguste-François Laby, 1784 – 1860 PAAR FAMILIENPORTRAITS Öl auf Leinwand. Je 102 x 82 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand Stempel des Malmittelherstellers „A. VALLÉ & P. BOURNICHE Successeurs de BELOT Rue de l'Arbre Sec No. 3 A PARIS“. Jeweils links unten signiert und datiert „1826“. Darstellung einer Dame mit ihrem Sohn in einem Innen raum, welcher durch eine neogotische Galerie begrenzt wird. Weiterhin ein Mann mit seiner Tochter in einer ländlichen Landschaft, umgeben von einem Waldstück und einem Durchblick in ein weites Tal mit Hügeln. (11704413) (2) (13) Auguste-François Laby, 1784 – 1860 PAIR OF FAMILY PORTRAITS Oil on canvas. Each 102 x 82 cm. Stamped on reverse “A. VALLÉ & P. BOURNICHE Successeurs de BELOT Rue L’Arbre Sec No. 3 A PARIS“. Each signed and dated lower left. € 20.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BID all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 87

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018