8 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

ADRIANA JOHANNA HAANEN

ADRIANA JOHANNA HAANEN 1814 Oosterhout – 1895 Oosterbeek 448 Adriana Johanna Haanen, 1814 Oosterhout – 1895 Oosterbeek FRÜCHTESTILLLEBEN Öl auf Leinwand. 44 x 57 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1868“. Auf dem Waldboden abgelegte blaue und helle Trauben, davor Aprikosen und Pfirsiche zwischen Zweigen und Blättern. Feinmalerei mit gekonnter Wiedergabe der glatten oder samtigen Oberflächen der Früchte, mit aufgesetzten Wassertropfen, wirkungsvoll beleuchtet. (11706212) (2) (18) Adriana Johanna Haanen, 1814 Oosterhout – 1895 Oosterbeek FRUIT STILL LIFE Oil on canvas. 44 x 57cm. Singed and dated “1868” lower right. € 38.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 74 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 75

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion