5 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

GERALDINE JACOBA VAN DE

GERALDINE JACOBA VAN DE SANDE BAKHYUZEN 1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda 447 Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhyuzen, 1826 Den Haag – 1895 ebenda STILLLEBEN MIT WEINTRAUBEN UND BIRNEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 49 x 66 cm. Links unten signiert. Auf einem bemoosten Bodenstück ein Weidenkorb in Schräglage sowie eine Platte aus Weidengeflecht mit darin befindlichen Birnen. Die weißen und roten Trauben aus dem tiefen Korb hervorragend und von Weinlaub umspielt. (11706213) (2) (13) Geraldine Jacoba van de Sande Bakhuyzen, 1826 The Hague – 1895 ibid. STILL LIFE WITH GRAPES AND PEARS Oil on canvas. Relined. 49 x 66 cm. Signed lower left. € 20.000 - € 25.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 72 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 73

HAMPEL AUCTIONS

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion