5 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

MAURICE UTRILLO 1883

MAURICE UTRILLO 1883 Paris – 1955 Dax 416 Maurice Utrillo, 1883 Paris – 1955 Dax TERRAIN À VENDRE À GENTILLY Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel parkettiert. 24 x 34 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Maurice Utrillo“. Beigegeben Expertise in Kopie von Jean Fabris vom 22. Juni 1989, welcher das Gemälde auf um 1923 datiert. Weiterhin in Kopie die Expertise von Gilbert Petrides vom Juni 1959, welcher das hier vorliegende Gemälde als authentisch beschreibt. Sommerliche Darstellung von Gentilly mit mehreren Häusern, welche sich vor dem sommerlichen Himmel abzeichnen und mit davor positionierten Figuren, die sich offenbar für das auf dem Schild angepriesene Grundstück interessieren. (1170601) (13) Maurice Utrillo, 1883 Paris – 1955 Dax TERRAIN A VENDRE A GENTILLY Oil on canvas laid on panel. Parquetted. 24 x 34 cm. Signed “Maurice Utrillo” lower right. A copy of an expert’s report by Jean Fabris dated 22 nd June 1989 is enclosed. The report dates the painting to ca. 1923. Furthermore a copy of the expert’s report by Gilbert Petrides dated June 1959, which describes the present painting as authentic. Summery depiction of Gentilly with several houses against the summer sky and figures in front of them apparently interested in the plot advertised on the sign. € 40.000 - € 60.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 20 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

HAMPEL AUCTIONS

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion