1 year ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

MIMMO PALADINO geb. 1948

MIMMO PALADINO geb. 1948 Paduli 497 Mimmo Paladino, geb. 1948 Paduli Lebt in Rom, Mailand und Benevento. NEBBIA, 2007 Öl und Metall, auf Holztafel. 113,5 x 84,5 cm. Verso signiert und datiert „2007“. In Kasten gerahmt. Der weiße Kastenrahmen mit engmaschigem weißen Metalldrahtnetz überspannt, dahinter die hierdurch nur schematisch sichtbare Struktur eines gelben Umrisses mit zentralem schwarzen Kopfumriss sowie die grafische Abbildung eines Adlerkopfes darüberliegend. (1171855) (13) Mimmo Paladino, born 1948 Paduli Lives in Rome, Milan and Benevento. NEBBIA (FOG), 2007 Oil and metal laid on panel. 113.5 x 84.5 cm. Signed and dated “2007” on reverse. In box frame. € 12.000 - € 14.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 114 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

MARKUS PRACHENSKY 1932 Innsbruck – 2011 Wien 498 Markus Prachensky, 1932 Innsbruck – 2011 Wien CALIFORNIA REVISITED, 2001 165,5 x 130 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt und datiert, verso auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert. Wenige Alters- und Gebrauchssp. (1171391) (13) Markus Prachensky, 1932 Innsbruck – 2011 Vienna CALIFORNIA REVISITED, 2001 165.5 x 130 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Titled and dated on reverse. Minor signs of age. € 35.000 - € 50.000 Sistrix INFO | BID all texts can be translated in your own language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 115

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018