8 months ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018

LOUIS SOONIUS 1883 –

LOUIS SOONIUS 1883 – 1956 414 Louis Soonius, 1883 – 1956 HOLLÄNDISCHER BADESTRAND Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 60,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Holländischer Badestrand mit spielenden Kindern, Strandkörben, Figurenstaffage und einem prächtigen Kurhaus im Hintergrund. Darstellung in sonniger Atmosphäre unter leichtem Wolkenhimmel. (1170627) (2) (11) Louis Soonius, 1883 – 1956 DUTCH BEACH Oil on canvas. 40 x 60.5 cm. Signed lower right. € 24.000 - € 26.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 16 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion