1 year ago

Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art – December 2018

LOUIS SOONIUS 1883

LOUIS SOONIUS 1883 1956 414 Louis Soonius, 1883 1956 HOLLÄNDISCHER BADESTRAND Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 60,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Holländischer Badestrand mit spielenden Kindern, Strandkörben, Figurenstaffage und einem prächtigen Kurhaus im Hintergrund. Darstellung in sonniger Atmosphäre unter leichtem Wolkenhimmel. (1170627) (2) (11) Louis Soonius, 1883 1956 DUTCH BEACH Oil on canvas. 40 x 60.5 cm. Signed lower right. € 24.000 - € 26.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 16 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com

Living – December 2018
Old Master Paintings – Dec 2018
Fine Art Auction – Dec 2018
Living – September 2018
Old Master Paintings – Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – September 2018
Fine Art Auction – July 2018
Living & Asian Art – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – July 2018
Old Master Paintings – April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities – Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings – December 2017