2 weeks ago

Gold Boxes & Miniatures, Russian Art

RUSSISCHE KUNST RUSSIAN

RUSSISCHE KUNST RUSSIAN ART

830 SAN EERSURGER IGARRENEUI 13 x 8 cm. Gewicht: 318 g. Sankt Petersburger Beschau, Beschaumeister Carl Siewers. Sankt Petersburg, 19. Jahrhundert. Silberkorpus, getrieben und ziseliert, mit dichtem inein andergreifenden Rankendekor. Scharnierdeckel mit horizontal ausgerichteter rechteckiger Kartusche mit Darstellung russischer Bauern, an einem Wegesrand sitzend. (12304159) (13) ST. PETERSBURG CIGAR BOX 13 x 8 cm. Weight: 318 g. St. Petersburg city mark, assayer´s mark Carl Siewers. St. Petersburg, 19th century. Silver box; wrought and chased with dense intertwining vine décor. € 14.000 - € 18.000 INFO | BID Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 125

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018