2 months ago

Gold Boxes & Miniatures, Russian Art

746 ELEGANTE LOUIS

746 ELEGANTE LOUIS XVI-GOLDDOSE MIT GRÜNEM EMAIL 3,2 x 8,2 x 6,1 cm. Gewicht: 163 g. Inwandig punziert durch Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre, Pariser Beschau, 1769. Paris, 1769. In Gelbgold gearbeitete, ovale Form mit Stülpscharnierdeckel und allseitigem myrtengrünem Email über guillochiertem Grund. Stülpscharnierdeckel mit hochovaler galanter Emailszene. (12314525) (13) ELEGANT LOUIS XVI GOLD BOX WITH GREEN ENAMEL 3.2 x 8.2 x 6.1 cm. Weight: 163 g. Hallmarked by Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre on inside, Paris city mark, 1769. Paris, 1769. Oval yellow gold box with hinged slip-over cover, decorated on all sides in myrtle green enamel over guilloché ground. Cover decorated with upright oval cartouche depicting enamelled gallant scene. € 25.000 - € 35.000 INFO | BID 46 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018