3 years ago

Gold Boxes & Miniatures, Russian Art

746 ELEGANTE LOUIS

746 ELEGANTE LOUIS XVI-GOLDDOSE MIT GRÜNEM EMAIL 3,2 x 8,2 x 6,1 cm. Gewicht: 163 g. Inwandig punziert durch Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre, Pariser Beschau, 1769. Paris, 1769. In Gelbgold gearbeitete, ovale Form mit Stülpscharnierdeckel und allseitigem myrtengrünem Email über guillochiertem Grund. Stülpscharnierdeckel mit hochovaler galanter Emailszene. (12314525) (13) ELEGANT LOUIS XVI GOLD BOX WITH GREEN ENAMEL 3.2 x 8.2 x 6.1 cm. Weight: 163 g. Hallmarked by Fermier-Général Julien Alaterre on inside, Paris city mark, 1769. Paris, 1769. Oval yellow gold box with hinged slip-over cover, decorated on all sides in myrtle green enamel over guilloché ground. Cover decorated with upright oval cartouche depicting enamelled gallant scene. € 25.000 - € 35.000 INFO | BID 46 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.