2 months ago

Gold Boxes & Miniatures, Russian Art

744 GOLDDOSE MI

744 GOLDDOSE MI ISHERSENE 1,3 x 8,1 x 3,8 cm. Gewicht: 78 g. Innen beide Korpusteile punziert mit teils verputzten Punzen. Steckkante mit Nummerierung „3802“. 18. Jahrhundert. Roségoldkorpus mit Scharniersteckdeckel. Allseitig mit blauem und weißem Email dekoriert. Deckel mit querrechteckiger Landschaftskartusche zwei Fischer an einem Gewässer zeigend. (12314530) (13) GOLD BOX WITH FISHING SCENE 1.3 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm. Weight: 78 g. Both parts struck on inside with rubbed hallmarks. Insetting rim with number “3802”. 18th century. Rose gold box with hinged press-in cover. Decorated with blue and white enamel on all sides. Cover with portrait-shaped landscape with fisherman next to a body of water. € 13.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID 42 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018