2 years ago

Furniture & Interior

Anmerkung: Ein

Anmerkung: Ein Vergleichsbeispiel gestempelt „B. LIEUTAUD“ auf dem Zifferblatt und signiert „Silvestre à Paris“, aus der Louis XV-Periode, nach 1755 befindet sich in Limoges, Präfektur, im Eigentum des Innenministeriums. Literatur: Vgl. Jean-Dominique Augarde, Les ouvriers du temps, Genf 1996, S. 269. Vgl. Alfred de Champeaux, Dekorative Kunstmappe / herausgegeben unter der Schirmherrschaft der Union centrale des Arts décoratifs, Paris 1889, Abb. 118. Vgl. Tardy, La pendule française des origines à nos jours, Ire Partie, Des origines au Louis XV, Paris 1949, S. 150, Abb. 4. (126181120) (13) BALTHAZAR LIEUTAUD (1720 - 1780) AND FRANÇOIS AGERON (DIED AFTER 1783) LARGE LOUIS XV PENDULE WITH CONSOLE Height: 150,5 cm. Width: 60 cm. Depth: 29 cm. The dial signed “AGERON À PARIS” for François Ageron, master since 1741, repeated signature engraved on the back of the movement. Stamp on the back of the case “B. LIEUTAUD”. Paris, Louis XV period, mid-18th century, around 1750. Literature: Compare J.-D. Augarde, Les ouvriers du temps, Geneva 1996, p. 269. Compare A. de Champeaux, Dekorative Kunstmappe / published under the patronage of the Union centrale des Arts décoratifs, Paris 1889, ill. 118. Compare Tardy, La pendule française des origines à nos jours, Ire Partie, Des origines au Louis XV, Paris 1949, p. 150, ill. 4. € 35.000 - € 45.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 54 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 7.000 additional images.