11 months ago

Furniture & Interior

86 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit

86 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images. Detailabbildungen Lot 57 Detailed illustrations Lot 57

58 CHARLES CHEVALLIER, ZUG. SECRÉTAIRE DE DAME Höhe: 99 cm. Breite: 44 cm. Tiefe: 34,5 cm. Frankreich, erste Hälfte 18. Jahrhundert. In vier Bronzesabots stehende, schlanke, leicht geschwungene Beine mit rechteckigem Mitteltableau und aufsitzendem, durch eine geschwungene Zarge begleitetem Aufsatz mit einem Schub und einer Falltür, hinter welcher zwei Kompartiments und zwei mit Rosenholz furnierte Schubfächer liegen, sowie eine sekundäre gold punzierte, grüne Lederschreibplatte. Die Deckplatte den Zügen des Möbels folgend, mit abgeschrägten Kanten und geschwungenen Seiten. Allseitig mit feiner Blütenmarketerie auf Rosenholz in Zitronenholz und Palisander. (1201383) (13) CHARLES CHEVALLIER, ATTRIBUTED SECRÉTAIRE DE DAME. Height: 99 cm. Width: 44 cm. Depth: 34.5 cm. France, first half of the 18th century. Tulipwood structure with fine floral marquetry all around in satinwood and rosewood. Signs of ageing and wear, restored, mended. Export restricitions outside the EU. € 18.000 - € 20.000 Sistrix INFO | BID Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 87

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018