11 months ago

Furniture & Interior

56 LOUIS XIV-KOMMODE

56 LOUIS XIV-KOMMODE Höhe: 88 cm. Breite: 135 cm. Tiefe: 62 cm. Paris, 18. Jahrhundert. Das Möbel wird in der Einlieferertradition Jean-François Hache (1730 – 1766) zug. Auf zwei über Eck gestellten, kurzen Beinchen, welche mit Ormolu verziert sind, der rosenholzfurnierte Korpus. Dieser in drei Schübe gegliedert und mit einer hängenden, mit einem Ormolu-Maskaron verzierten, Zarge versehen. Die Beine in einen kannelierten Pilaster mit einem ionischen Kapitell übergehend. Die Schubfächer durch vergoldete Kanneluren getrennt und mit gegossenen und ziselierten Bügelhandhaben versehen. Die Schlüsselschilder mit sphingenähnlichen Figuren dekoriert. Überkragende profilierte Deckplatte, den Zügen des Möbels folgend, mit Spiegelfurnier. Ein Schlüssel vorhanden. (1201002) (13) LOUIS XIV COMMODE Height: 88 cm. Width: 135 cm. Depth: 62 cm. Paris, 18th century. According to the tradition of the current owners the commode is attributed to Jean-François Hache (1730 – 1766). Rosewood veneered structure on two short ormolumounted legs on the corners. Protruding table top, following the contours of the commode with mirrored veneer. With one key. Export restrictions outside the EU. € 38.000 - € 42.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 82 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

Detailabbildungen Translate all texts into your preferred language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 83

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018