2 years ago

Furniture & Interior, Library of the 18th Century

38 Seltener Pariser

38 Seltener Pariser Spieltisch Höhe: 75 cm. Breite: 74 cm. Tiefe: 60 cm. Frankreich, um 1750. Vier in ziselierten Bronzesabots stehende Beine mit Akanthus besetzten Knielösungen, darüber der zweischübige Korpus mit Blütenmarketerie in Zitronenholz. Deckplatte mittels zwei seitlicher Knöpfe abnehmbar und innen ein Tric Trac-Spiel bergend, welches in Rosenholz und partiell gefärbtem Elfenbein dekoriert ist. Deckplatte mit aufwändiger Marketerie, ein Blumenkranz umsäumtes Spielfeld mit herrlichen Details zeigend. Rest. (1191521) (13) Rare gaming table from Paris Height:76 cm. Width:75 cm. Depth: 61 cm. France, around 1750. Structure with tulipwood and kingswood inlays. Curved legs on gilt bronze sabots carrying the apron with two drawers. Rotating two-part top which folds out. Export restrictions outside the EU. € 28.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BID tions.com 44 For around 6,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 45