1 year ago

Fine Art Auction - July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

170 Hermann Ludwig

170 Hermann Ludwig Seefisch, 1816 – 1879 LAGO MAGGIORE Öl. 67 x 95 cm. Signiert „H. L. Seefisch“, datiert „1848“. (1151484) (10) € 7.000 - € 8.000 INFO | BID tions.com 86 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

171 Raffaele Carelli, 1795 – 1864 Neapel LANDSCHAFT MIT GEWÄSSER UND FIGURENSTAFFAGE Öl auf Leinwand. 97 x 130 cm. Links unten signiert und 1815 datiert. Anmerkung: 1809 trat Carelli in das Atelier von W. Huber in Neapel, wo er mit der Schule von Posilippo bekannt wurde und sich mit Pitloo (1790-1837) und Gigante (1806-1876) befreundete. Carelli wurde berühmt für seine romantischen Landschaften, die ihm eine ehrenamtliche Lehrstelle in der Accademia delle Belle Arti verhalf. (11509817) (17) € 35.000 - € 45.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 87

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017