2 years ago

Fine Art Auction – July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

169 Michele Tedesco,

169 Michele Tedesco, 1834 1918 IN TERRAZZA Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 139 cm. Unten rechts signiert. Ungerahmt. Ausstellung: Il convito de L'arte, Catanzaro 2007. Provenienz: Finarte Rom, 1988, Auktion 647, lot 266. Literatur: Catalogo dell'Ottocento, Mondadori, Nr. 17, 1988, S. 372. Baboni, 1994, S. 77 Annuario Allemandi, XIII, 1995 - 1996, S. 557. Parronchi, 2003, S. 16-17 (1151176) (13) Michele Tedesco, 1834 1918 IN TERRAZZA Oil on canvas. 81 x 139 cm. Signed lower right. Unframed. Exhibition: Il convito de L’arte, Catanzaro 2007. Provenance: Finarte Rome, 1988, auction 647, lot 266. Literature: Catalogo dell’Ottocento, Mondadori, no. 17, 1988, p. 372. Baboni, 1994, p. 77. Annuario Allemandi, XIII, 1995 - 1996, p. 557. Parronchi, 2003, p. 16-17. € 120.000 - € 160.000 INFO | BID tions.com 84 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com