2 years ago

Fine Art Auction - July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

282 Mel Ramos, geb. 1935

282 Mel Ramos, geb. 1935 Sacramento/ Kalifornien 3 X MARILYN „PEEK A BOO“ Offsetdruck. Sichtmaß: 79,5 x 58 cm. Rechts unten signiert und unten links nummeriert. Jeweils Exemplar 181/ 199. (1151183) (2) (13) € 10.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID tions.com 146 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

283 Julian Schnabel, geb. 1951 New York VICTOR HUGO, 1998 Screenprint. 114,3 x 101,6 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. Nach dem Gemälde von 1997. (11511822) (2) (13) € 10.000 - € 15.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 147

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018