1 year ago

Fine Art Auction - July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

275 Alex Katz, geb. 1927

275 Alex Katz, geb. 1927 New York JULIA UND ALEXANDRA Screenprint auf Arches. 94,1 x 188 cm. Links unten signiert und nummeriert „Alex Katz TP“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Literatur: Maravell 1983, Kat.Nr. 145; Walker 1987, Kat. Nr. 38. Anmerkung: Basierend auf einem Gemälde: Julia und Alexandra (1982, Vincent Katz, 2002, S. 76). (11511814) (2) (13) € 18.000 - € 25.000 INFO | BID 276 Pablo Picasso, 1881 Málaga – 1973 Mougins BLUME, 1958 Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 35 cm. Rechts unten signiert, links unten datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Literatur: Ausstellungskatalog Riverside Art Museum Peking, Francesco Gallo Mazzeo (kuratiert von), Picasso in China. Works from Italian and European private collections, MetaMorfosi 2016, S. 48. (1090101) (12) Pablo Picasso, 1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins FLOWER, 1958 Pastel on card. 45 x 35 cm. Signed lower right, dated lower left. Framed with glass. Literature: F. Gallo Mazzeo, Picasso in China. Works from Italian and European private collections, exhibition catalogue, Riverside Art Museum, Peking, MetaMorfosi, 2016, p. 48. € 60.000 - € 80.000 INFO | BID tions.com 140 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018