1 year ago

Fine Art Auction - July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

273 Larry Rivers, 1923

273 Larry Rivers, 1923 New York City – 2002 ebenda OHNE TITEL Kohle und Ölkreide auf Papier. 79 x 100 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „89“. Hinter Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. Ecken mit Montierungslöchlein, winzige Knickspuren. (11511815) (2) (13) € 15.000 - € 20.000 INFO | BID tions.com 138 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

274 Roy Lichtenstein, 1923 New York – 1997 ebenda BRUSHSTROKE Farbserigrafie. 58 x 63,5 cm Rechts unten signiert und nummeriert „155/280“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Leo Castelli. Privatsammlung, Deutschland. (11511835) (2) (13) € 25.000 - € 30.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 139

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017