2 years ago

Fine Art Auction - July 2018

Hampel Auction - Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018

271 Alex Katz, geb. 1927

271 Alex Katz, geb. 1927 New York MARIA I UND II Farbaquatinta auf Papier. Blattmaß: je 43 x 54,5 cm. Links unten signiert und nummeriert. Jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar 63/75 sowie 52/75. (11511819) (2) (13) € 7.000 - € 9.000 INFO | BID tions.com 136 For around 4,300 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

272 Roy Lichtenstein, 1923 – 1997 BRUSHSTROKES (1967) Farbserigrafie auf Papier. 57,5 x 78,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert und nummeriert: „262/300“. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Leo Castelli. Privatsammlung, Deutschland. (11511836) (2) (13) € 25.000 - € 30.000 INFO | BID All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 137

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Living - December 2018