2 years ago

Collection Carl Laszlo

  • Text
  • Wwwhampelauctionscom

1383 Alessandra

1383 Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rom, lebt und arbeitet in Rom LA TERRAZZA, 1998 Öl auf Leinwand. 105 x 200 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, betitelt sowie bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Auf ihren Gemälde verarbeitet die an der Accademia di Belle Arti di Roma ausgebildete Alessandra Giovannoni Eindrücke, die sie in ihrer unmittelbaren Umgebung erhält. Im Fokus stehen dabei Ansichten der Piazza Fiume, der Villa Borghese sowie Blicke aus ihrem Atelier, die sie zu unterschiedlichen Tageszeiten wiedergibt. Ihr Interesse gilt vor allem dem Spiel von Licht und Schatten. (1040929) (125570) (12) Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rome lives and works in Rome LA TERRAZZA, 1998 Oil on canvas. 105 x 200 cm. Signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse. Framed. Giovannoni, who trained at the Acca - demia di Belle Arti in Rome, combines impressions of her immediate surroundings in this painting. The focus is on vistas of the Piazza Fiume, the Villa Borghese and the view from her studio window depicted at different times of the day. She is particularly interested in the play of light and shade. € 14.000 - € 16.000 1384 Herbert Zangs, 1924 Krefeld – 2003 Krefeld NORDAFRIKANISCHE LANDSCHAFT, UM 1950 Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 97 x 68 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (1040924) (125570) (12) Herbert Zangs, 1924 Krefeld - 2003 ibid NORTHZ AFRICAN LANDSCAPE, CA. 1950 Oil on hardboard. 97 x 68 cm. Signed lower right. € 6.000 - € 8.000 136 For around 8,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1385 Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rom, lebt und arbeitet in Rom PIAZZA FIUME, 2001 Öl auf Holz. 32,5 x 179 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Ohne Rahmen. (10409210) (125570) (12) Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rome, lives and works in Rome PIAZZA FIUME, 2001 Oil on panel. 32.5 x 179 cm. Signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse. Unframed. € 7.500 - € 8.500 1386 Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rom, lebt und arbeitet in Rom PIAZZA S. LORENZO, 2001 Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 73 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet. Gerahmt. (1040928) (125570) (12) Alessandra Giovannoni, 1954 Rome Lives and works in Rome PIAZZA SAN LORENZO, 2001 Oil on canvas. 40 x 73 cm. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse. € 9.000 - € 12.000 1387 Armand Pierre Fernandez, 1928 Nizza – 2005 New York PANTHERE SUCCESSIVEMENT, 1990 – 2009 Bronze, vergoldet. Gesamthöhe: 31,5 cm. Sockellänge: ca. 50 cm. An einem Hinterlauf signiert, gegenüberliegend nummeriert. Exemplar 92/99. Herausgeber: Trievell Limited, England. Hersteller: Fusions, Charbonnières les Vieilles, Frankreich. Auf schwarzem Metallsockel. (1040881) (12) Armand Pierre Fernandez, 1928 Nice – 2005 New York PANTHÉRE SUCCESSIVEMENT, 1990 – 2009 Gilt-bronze. Total height: 31.5 cm. Base length: ca. 50 cm. Signed on one hind leg; numbered on the opposite side. Limited edition no. 92/99. Editor: Trievell Limited, England. Manufacturer: Fusions, Charbonnières les Vieilles, France. On black metal base. € 6.000 - € 8.000 All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 137