6 months ago

Old Master Paintings

Auction 12 April 2018 Old Master Paintings

1170 Flämischer Maler

1170 Flämischer Maler des ausgehenden 16. Jahrhunderts ANDACHTSBILD CHRISTI „ECCE HOMMO“ Öl auf Eichenholz. 35 x 24,5 cm. Halbbildnis des dornengekrönten Jesus mit rotem Umhang. Die Stirn blutbefleckt, die Augen gerötet, Tränen über den Wangen, mit Leidensausdruck. (1140898) (11) € 6.000 - € 8.000 INFO | BID 1171 Niederländischer Maler aus dem Umkreis/ Nachfolge des Dieric Bouts (1410/20 Haarlem – 1475 Löwen) ECCE HOMO – ANDACHTSBILD Öl auf Eichenholz. Sichtmaß: 44 x 30 cm. Rahmenmaß: 57,5 x 40,5 cm. Gerahmt in altem Rahmen mit Kehlung und Wasserschlagleiste. Teils vergoldet. Christus im Halbbildnis in rotem Mantel, mit Dornen krone, der Kopf mit leidendem Gesichtsausdruck nach rechts gewand. Die linke Hand an die Brust gelegt, die Rechte in Art eines Segensgestus erhoben. Im oberen Bildteil Arabeskenranken – Vergoldungen in diesem Bereich sowie im Nimbusfeld. (1141998) (11) Dutch School, circle of/ follower of Dieric Bouts (1410/20 Haarlem – 1475 Leuven) ECCE HOMO – DEVOTIONAL IMAGE Oil on oak panel. Visible size: 44 x 30 cm. Frame dimensions: 57.5 x 40.5 cm. In old frame with coving and water drip channel. Partially gilt. € 10.000 - € 20.000 INFO | BID tions.com 10 For around 4,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 11

  • Page 1: Jacob van Hulsdonck 1582 -1647 KATA
  • Page 6 and 7: 1172 Meister von 1518/ Jan van Dorn
  • Page 8 and 9: 1175 Hans Memling, um 1433 Seligens
  • Page 10: tions.com 16 For around 4,500 addit
  • Page 14 and 15: tions.com 20 For around 4,500 addit
  • Page 16 and 17: Zu den Tafeln S. 20 und S. 21 1178
  • Page 18 and 19: 1181 Spanischer Maler des 15. Jahrh
  • Page 20 and 21: 1183 Jacopo da Pontormo, eigentlich
  • Page 22 and 23: 1184 Flämischer Maler des 18./ 19.
  • Page 24 and 25: 1186 Niederländischer Maler aus de
  • Page 26 and 27: 1188 Italienischer Maler des ausgeh
  • Page 28 and 29: 1191 Pieter-Jozef Verhaghen, 1728 A
  • Page 30: 1193 Niederländischer Maler des 17
  • Page 34: 1198 Sybrand van Beest, 1610 - 1674
  • Page 38: 1202 Henrik de Clerck, um 1560 Brü
  • Page 41 and 42: 1203 Luca Giordano, 1634 Neapel - 1
  • Page 44 and 45: 1205 Jacob van Hulsdonck, 1582 Antw
  • Page 48 and 49: tions.com 54 For around 4,500 addit
  • Page 50: 1208 Umkreis Jan van Kessel LANDSCH
  • Page 54 and 55:

    1212 Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot, 1

  • Page 56:

    1214 Ungarischer Maler des 17. Jahr

  • Page 60 and 61:

    1218 Johannes Mauritz Jansen, 1811

  • Page 62:

    1221 Giacinto Gimignani, 1611 Pisto

  • Page 65 and 66:

    All texts can be translated into yo

  • Page 67 and 68:

    1224 Maler der Rembrandt-Schule DIE

  • Page 69 and 70:

  • Page 71 and 72:

  • Page 73 and 74:

  • Page 77 and 78:

    1233 Abraham Bloemaert, 1564 Gornic

  • Page 79 and 80:

  • Page 81 and 82:

    1238 Christoph Jacobsz van der Lame

  • Page 83 and 84:

    1240 Pieter Holsteyn, 1614 - 1673 I

  • Page 85 and 86:

  • Page 87 and 88:

    1243 Flämischer Maler des 17. Jahr

  • Page 89 and 90:

  • Page 91 and 92:

    1247 Eglon Hendrik van der Neer, 16

  • Page 94 and 95:

    1250 Denys Calvaert, Dionisio Fiamm

  • Page 97 and 98:

    1251 Frans II Francken d. J., 1581

  • Page 99 and 100:

    1253 Römischer Meister des 18. Jah

  • Page 101 and 102:

    1255 Mattheo dei Pitochi Ghidoni, 1

  • Page 104 and 105:

    1259 Giuseppe Vermiglio, 1585 Aless

  • Page 106 and 107:

    1260 Hans Jordaens III, 1590 - 1643

  • Page 108 and 109:

    1262 Cornelis Gerritsz Decker, um 1

  • Page 111 and 112:

  • Page 113 and 114:

  • Page 115 and 116:

    1270 Holländischer Maler des 17. J

  • Page 118 and 119:

    1273 Großes Museales italienisches

  • Page 120 and 121:

    tions.com 126 For around 4,500 addi

  • Page 122:

    tions.com 128 For around 4,500 addi

  • Page 126:

    1279 Johannes Spilberg, 1619 Düsse

  • Page 129 and 130:

    1281 Maler des 18. Jahrhunderts Gem

  • Page 131 and 132:

  • Page 133 and 134:

    1287 Daniel Nikolaus Chodowiecki, 1

  • Page 136 and 137:

    1291 Hofmaler des 18. Jahrhunderts

  • Page 138:

    1292 Französischer Maler des 18. J

  • Page 142 and 143:

    1296 Jacob van der Merck, 1610 Grav

  • Page 144 and 145:

    1299 Italienischer Maler des 17. Ja

  • Page 146 and 147:

    1304 Italienischer Maler des 17. Ja

  • Page 148 and 149:

    1308 Haarlemer Meister des 17. Jhdt

  • Page 150 and 151:

    1311 Peter Paul Rubens, 1577 Siegen

  • Page 152 and 153:

    1316 Frans de Momper, 1603 Antwerpe

  • Page 154:

    1320 Deutscher Maler um 1700 JAGDST

  • Page 157 and 158:

    1325 Leandro Bassano, 1557 Bassano

  • Page 159 and 160:

    1331 Anton Friedrich Harms, 1695 Br

  • Page 161 and 162:

    1334 Venezianische Schule des 15./

  • Page 164:

    1338 Thomas Pot Als Maler von Anger

  • Page 168:

    1343 Italienischer Maler der römis

  • Page 172:

    1349 Guido Reni 1575 Bologna - 1642

  • Page 176 and 177:

    1353 Italienischer Maler des 17. Ja

  • Page 178 and 179:

    1354 Cornelis Huysmans, 1648 Antwer

  • Page 180 and 181:

    1356 Hendrik Frans van Lint, 1684 A

  • Page 182 and 183:

    1358 Joost Cornelisz, Droochsloot,

  • Page 184 and 185:

    1360 Maler der Römischen Schule de

  • Page 186:

    1363 Hendrick Aerts, gest. 1575, zu

  • Page 189 and 190:

    1367 Venezianischer Maler des 18. J

  • Page 191 and 192:

    1372 Pieter Gerritsz van Roestraete

  • Page 193 and 194:

    1374 Fede Galizia, 1578 Mailand - 1

  • Page 195 and 196:

    1377 Antonio Carracci, um 1583 Vene

  • Page 197 and 198:

    1381 Jan Fyt, 1611 Antwerpen - 1661

  • Page 199 and 200:

    1385 Flämischer Maler des ausgehen

  • Page 201 and 202:

    1390 Französischer Meister des 17.

  • Page 203 and 204:

    1394 Italienischer Maler des ausgeh

  • Page 205 and 206:

    1399 Italienischer Maler der Bologn

  • Page 207 and 208:

    1405 Neapolitanischer Maler des 17.

  • Page 209 and 210:

    1411 Frans II Francken d. J., 1581

  • Page 211 and 212:

    1416 Italienischer Maler des 17./ 1

  • Page 213:

    HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS Schellings

HAMPEL AUCTIONS

Fine Art Auction - Catalogue1 - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - Catalog 2 - Juli 2018
Living & Asian Art - Catalogue 3 - July 2018
December Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kenzo
Juwelen & Uhren
Kunstkammerobjekte