4 years ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

BERNARD BUFFET 1928

BERNARD BUFFET 1928 Paris – 1999 Tourtour/ Südfrankreich 1483 BERNARD BUFFET, 1928 PARIS – 1999 TOURTOUR/ SÜDFRANKREICH LEUCHTTURM UND SEGELBOOT Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. Blattmaß: 49 x 65 cm. Links oben signiert „Bernard Buffet“ und datiert „62“. Frei gestellt in Passepartout, hinter Glas in prunkvollem dekorativen vergoldeten Rahmen. Beigegeben eine Bestätigung der Galerie Maurice Garnier, Fonds de Dotation Bernard Buffet, vom 17. April 2018. BERNARD BUFFET, 1928 PARIS – 1999 TOURTOUR/ SOUTH FRANCE LIGHTHOUSE AND SAILING BOAT Pencil drawing on paper. Sheet dimensions: 49 x 65 cm. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and dated “62” top left. Freestanding in mount and framed under glass in magnificent decorative gilt frame. Accompanied by the confirmation of authenticity by Galerie Maurice Garnier, Fonds de Dotation Bernard Buffet, dated 17 April 2018. Nicht geöffnet. (1200333) (18) Not examined out of frame. € 25.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 100 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.