6 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

BERNARD BUFFET 1928

BERNARD BUFFET 1928 Paris – 1999 Tourtour/ Südfrankreich 1483 BERNARD BUFFET, 1928 PARIS – 1999 TOURTOUR/ SÜDFRANKREICH LEUCHTTURM UND SEGELBOOT Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. Blattmaß: 49 x 65 cm. Links oben signiert „Bernard Buffet“ und datiert „62“. Frei gestellt in Passepartout, hinter Glas in prunkvollem dekorativen vergoldeten Rahmen. Beigegeben eine Bestätigung der Galerie Maurice Garnier, Fonds de Dotation Bernard Buffet, vom 17. April 2018. BERNARD BUFFET, 1928 PARIS – 1999 TOURTOUR/ SOUTH FRANCE LIGHTHOUSE AND SAILING BOAT Pencil drawing on paper. Sheet dimensions: 49 x 65 cm. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and dated “62” top left. Freestanding in mount and framed under glass in magnificent decorative gilt frame. Accompanied by the confirmation of authenticity by Galerie Maurice Garnier, Fonds de Dotation Bernard Buffet, dated 17 April 2018. Nicht geöffnet. (1200333) (18) Not examined out of frame. € 25.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 100 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017