3 months ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

JOAN PONÇ 1927

JOAN PONÇ 1927 Barcelona – 1984 Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1482 JOAN PONÇ, 1927 – 1984 HOMMAGE TO PAU CASALS (PABLO CASALS) Öl auf Leinwand. 162 x 114,5 cm. Rückwärtig signiert und datiert „1968“. Mittig links mit kleiner retuschierter Stelle. An den Rändern einige wenige Aufrauungen, ansonsten jedoch in gutem Zustand. Provenienz: Sammlung Joaquin Sardá, Barcelona. Christie‘s, Madrid, 04. Oktober 2006, Lot 101. Literatur: Robert S. Lubar, Joan Ponc, Hrsg. Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona 1994, Abb. 317, S. 349. (12001214) (13) JUAN PONÇ, 1927 – 1984 HOMMAGE TO PAU CASALS (PAPBLO CASALS) Oil on canvas. 162 x 114.5 cm. Signed and dated “1968” on the reverse. Small retouched area at centre-left. A few rough areas but otherwise in good condition. Provenance: Collection Joaquin Sardá, Barcelona. Christie’s, Madrid, 4 October 2006, lot 101. Literature: Robert S. Lubar, Joan Ponc, ed.. Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona 1994, ill. 317, p. 349. INFO | BID € 70.000 - € 90.000 Sistrix 98 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

E - HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS

Living - December 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Living - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Die Max Liebermann Auktion
Kunstkammerobjekte
Kenzo
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017