2 weeks ago

Impressionists, Modern Art & Design

LOUIS VALTAT 1869 Dieppe

LOUIS VALTAT 1869 Dieppe – 1952 Paris 1435 LOUIS VALTAT, 1869 DIEPPE – 1952 PARIS BLUMENBOUQUET IN EINER VASE, CA. 1923 Öl auf Leinwand. 35 x 27 cm. Rechts unten signiert „L. Valtat“. In dekorativem vergoldeten Rahmen. Beigegeben eine Expertise der Association L. Valtat in Choisel/ Frankreich vom 18. Dezember 2016. In einer leuchtend türkis-grünen Vase, auf einem rötlich-braunen Boden stehend, vor einem dunkelroten Vorhang, das prachtvolle Blumenbouquet aus roten, blauen und weißen Anemonen. Hier zeigt der Künstler erneut sein Können in der Nuancierung der Rottöne. Feine Arbeit in raschem Pinselduktus, im Stil der „Fauves“. (1200313) (18) LOUIS VALTAT, 1869 DIEPPE – 1952 PARIS FLORAL BOUQUET IN A VASE, CA. 1923 Oil on canvas. 35 x 27 cm. Signed “L. Valtat” lower right. In decorative gilt frame. Accompanied by an expert’s report of the Association L. Valtat in Choisel/ France dated 18 December 2016. Here the artist shows his talent once more in the nuancing of the shades of red. Fine work executed in quick brushstrokes, in the style of the “Fauves”. € 38.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BID 12 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

Fine Art Auction - Dec 2018
Old Master Paintings - Dec 2018
Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art - December 2018
Living - December 2018
Fine Art Auction - September 2018
Impressionists & Modern Art - September 2018
Old Master Paintings - Sept 2018
Living - September 2018
Fine Art Auction - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - July 2018
Living & Asian Art - July 2018
Old Master Paintings - April 2018
Auction Fossils, Meteorites, Saurians & Curiosities - Dec 2017
Art Auctions: Interior, crafts and paintings - December 2017
Kenzo
Kunstkammerobjekte
Die Max Liebermann Auktion